2013 CANADIAN NATIONAL MINI ROADRACING CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

SEPT 08

SEPT 07 EVENING PRACTICE

EDMONTON'S STRATOTECH PARK TRACK FACTS
TRACK LENGTH 1200 M - 3937 ft
TRACK WIDTH
10 M - 33 ft
TRACK ALTITUDE
716 M - 2350 ft
TRACK DIRECTION
COUNTER CLOCKWISE

TRACK RECORD 2008 BODHI EDIE AGE 13 RS85 104.30

 
EXPLORE THE MAJESTIC CANADIAN ROCKIES AND SHOP AT THE WORLDS MOST ENTERTAINING MALL

SEPT 07/08 2013

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO AND TRACK MAP
STRATOTECH PICS FROM THE PAST

More Info to follow soon

NATIONAL MINI ROAD RACING CHAMPIONS

2012 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Spec Supersport
Kevin Ham, White City, SK Formula Supersport
Braeden Ortt, DeWinton, AB Intermediate Spec
Josh Hewgill, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
Steve Martin, Chilliwack, BC Formula Thunder
Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Motard
Rob Ross, Calgary, AB Formula GP
Jonathan Finn, Bushell Park, SK Youth 6 - 9
Robyn Ham, White City, SK Women
2011 Milan Jablan, Saskatoon, SK Spec Supersport
Cody Conrad, Calgary, AB Formula Supersport
Sharon Hamm, White City, SK Intermediate Spec
Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
Rodney Bennie, Cabri, SK Formula Thunder
Jacob Snell, Calgary, AB Motard
Milan Jablan, Saskatoon, SK Formula GP
Aleks Jablan, Saskatoon, SK Youth 7 - 10
Robyn Ham, White City, SK Women
2010 Cody Conrad, Calgary, AB Formula Thunder
Jay Fox, Calgary, AB Formula GP
Rob Ross, Calgary, AB Formula Supersport
Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
Jacob Snell, Calgary, AB Motard
Robyn Ham, White City, SK Spec Supersport
Sharon Ham, White City, SK Intermediate
Robyn Ham, White City, SK Women
Jonathan Finn, Bushell Park, SK Youth 7 - 10
Josef Tyls, North Vancouver, BC Pocket Bike Open
2009 Cody Conrad, Calgary, AB Formula Thunder
Jay Fox, Calgary, AB Formula GP
Chris Wilson, Calgary, AB Formula Supersport
Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
Ian McWhirter, Calgary, AB Spec Motard
Chris Wilson, Calgary, AB Spec Supersport
Robyn Ham, White City, SK Women
Christy Conrad, Calgary, AB Youth 7 - 10
Christopher Mah, Edmonton, AB Pocket Bike Open
Christopher Mah, Edmonton, AB Pocket Bike 40cc
2008 Peter Lenz, Vancouver, WA Formula Thunder
Bodhi Edie, Warman, SK Formula GP
Jay Fox, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
Geoff Gerbrandt, Martinsville, SK Spec Motard
Bodhi Edie, Warman, SK Spec Supersport
Brooke Ham, White City, SK Women
Christopher Mah, Edmonton, AB Youth 10 - 16
Cody Conrad, Calgary, AB Youth 7 - 10
Mike Salamandick, Edmonton, AB Pocket Bike Open
Christopher Mah, Edmonton, AB Pocket Bike 40cc
2007 Bodhi Edie, Warman, SK Formula Thunder
Jay Fox, Calgary, AB Formula GP
Don Munroe, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
Ian McWhirter, Calgary, AB Spec Motard
Bodhie Edie, Warman, SK Spec Supersport
Sam McManus, Calgary, AB Women
Alyssa Fox, Calgary, AB Youth 10 - 14
Cory Matthews, Calgary, AB Youth 7 - 10
Brendon Schmidt, Calgary, AB Pocketbike
2006 Tanner Thiessen, Calgary, AB Formula 50
John Ross MacRae, Calgary, AB Stock 50
Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Calgary, AB Stock 80
John Ross MacRae, Calgary, AB Formula 80
Jay Fox, Calgary, AB Thunder
Royce McLean, Coaldale, AB Motard
Kim Reid, Maple Ridge, BC Women
Royce McLean, Coaldale, AB Clash
Peter Lenz, Vancouver, WA Pocket Bike Open
Bodhi Edie, Saskatoon, SK Youth 10-14
Tyler Robinson, Calgary, AB Youth 8-10
2005 Roland Sturt Smith, Surrey, BC Stock 80
Roland Sturt Smith, Surrey, BC Modified 50
John Lenz, Saskatoon, SK Formula 50
John Ross McCrea, Calgary, AB Stock 50
Brett McCormick, Saskatoon, SK Thunder
Brett McCormic, Saskatoon, SK Clash
Brett McCormic, Saskatoon, SK Motard
Kim Reid, Maple Ridge, BC Women
Royce McClean, Coaldale, AB Youth 10-14
Tyler Robinson, Calgary, AB Youth 8-10
2004 Paul Ludwig, Vancouver, BC Formula 80
Brett McCormick, Saskatoon, SK Thunder
Roland Sturt Smith, Vancouver, BC YSR80
Brett McCormcik, Saskatoon, SK NSR50
Roland Sturt Smith, Vancouver, BC 50 Mod
Matt Bagshaw-Fox, Calgary, AB Liquid 50
Paul Ludwig, Vancouver, BC Motard
Janet Graham, Prince George, BC Women
Tyler Robinson, Calgary, AB Youth
1993 Steve Cunneyworth, Calgary, AB Heavy Production 80cc
Leighton Duerre, Calgary, AB Light Production 50cc
Paul Botting, Calgary, AB Light Modified 50cc
Paul Norsworth, Calgary, AB Heavy Modified 50cc
Angus McNeil, Calgary, AB Heavy Production 50cc
Steve Cunneyworth, Calgary, AB Light Production 80cc
1992 Steve Cunneyworth, Calgary, AB Heavy Production 80cc
Ken Bell, Clive, AB Light Production 50cc
Ken Bell, Clive, AB Light Modified 50cc
Justin Calon, Lacombe, AB Heavy Modified 50cc
Steve Cunneyworth, Calgary, AB Heavy Production 50cc
Ken Bell, Clive, AB Light Production 80cc
1991 Randy Ellison, Willowdale, ON Heavy Production 80cc
William Vass, Didsbury, AB Light Production 50cc
Ken Bell, Clive, AB Light Modified 50cc
Randy Ellison, Willowdale, ON Heavy Modified 50cc
Simon Courtier, Spruce Grove, AB Heavy Production 50cc
Rick Rush, Stoney Creek, ON Light Production 80cc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMRA News